Author Topic: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico  (Read 40118 times)

Offline klaustro

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 243
« Last Edit: January 12, 2016, 01:01:18 AM by Kitek »

Offline Michael_1990

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 342
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #1 on: January 11, 2016, 05:19:50 PM »
anybody know why the cam are not working ???

Offline klaustro

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 243
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #2 on: January 11, 2016, 05:56:49 PM »
Its working now!
« Last Edit: January 11, 2016, 06:02:18 PM by klaustro »

Offline Michael_1990

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 342
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #3 on: January 11, 2016, 06:14:24 PM »
the link loads up but when i press play i says 'telemundo' then nothing happens 

Offline dirtdirt

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5339
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #4 on: January 11, 2016, 06:26:42 PM »
the link loads up but when i press play i says 'telemundo' then nothing happens

works for me.  Maybe you need to update plugins.

Offline klaustro

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 243
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #5 on: January 11, 2016, 06:31:31 PM »


       j
« Last Edit: January 11, 2016, 08:06:45 PM by klaustro »

Offline dirtdirt

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 5339
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #6 on: January 11, 2016, 07:17:05 PM »
I'm in the US and I haven't had to use a proxy.....I'm only using firefox.

Online KittyGalore

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 11963
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #7 on: January 11, 2016, 09:34:14 PM »
Are the feeds live because when the video is running it come up as 10:00 on the video

Offline catfishaaron

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 877
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #8 on: January 11, 2016, 11:33:30 PM »
You guys do know this is being filmed in the u.s right? Lol

Offline klaustro

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 243
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #9 on: January 12, 2016, 12:49:48 AM »
« Last Edit: January 12, 2016, 12:53:13 AM by klaustro »

Offline Kitek

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 6087
    • LIVE
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #10 on: January 12, 2016, 12:59:35 AM »
You guys do know this is being filmed in the u.s right? Lol

Puerto Rico can't afford it's own BB house. re:

Offline Kitek

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 6087
    • LIVE
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #11 on: January 12, 2016, 01:03:48 AM »
I'm in the US and I haven't had to use a proxy.....I'm only using firefox.
I need to use US IP to get the feeds going, ZenMate plug-in works fine.
Even the website is hosted by US servers http://www.telemundo.com  re:

Offline catfishaaron

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 877
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #12 on: January 12, 2016, 01:27:47 AM »
You guys have this all wrong lol this is Gran Hermano US not P.Rico. This is filmed in America with an American cast who speaks Spanish.

Offline Robnyc

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 326
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #13 on: January 12, 2016, 01:29:17 AM »
You guys have this all wrong lol this is Gran Hermano US not P.Rico. This is filmed in America with an American cast who speaks Spanish.

Well that definitely means no sex lol

Offline Rigby

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1864
Re: GranHermanoUs 2016 -Puerto Rico
« Reply #14 on: January 12, 2016, 02:50:02 AM »
You guys have this all wrong lol this is Gran Hermano US not P.Rico. This is filmed in America with an American cast who speaks Spanish.

Nope, this is filmed in Mexico, with housemates of several nationalities including puerto ricans, mexicans and a lot of others. There's like 1/2 people born in the US and maybe  live in the US. And it's for Telemundo